LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CONFERENCE CANDIDATES FOR TETFUND SPONSORSHIP FROM DECEMBER 2016 TO DECEMBER 2020
2016 Conference List
S/NNAMESCONFERENCEDATEYEARVENUE
1FALALU ABUBAKAR MUHAMMADOFFICE ETIQUETTE6TH – 9TH DEC. 20162016Lagos
2017 Conference List
S/NNAMECONFERENCEDATEYEARVENUE
2MUHAMMAD USMAN WAWATAICAN TRAINING28 NOV-1 DEC 20172017Kaduna
3BELLO SHEHU DABOICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
4AMANIE CHINENYEICAN TRAINING11 – 14 JULY 20172017Enugu
5SANI ILIYASU DANSADAUICAN TRAINING11 – 14 JULY 20172017Enugu
6BASHAR SHEHU BAWAICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
7ZAINU IBRAHIMICAN TRAINING17 – 20 MAY 20172017Kaduna
8KHALIFA SHUAIBU ALIYUICAN TRAINING11 – 14 JULY 20172017Enugu
9SAGIR SANUSIICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
10YUSUF IBRAHIMICAN TRAINING24 – 27 OCT 20172017Kaduna
11ATIKU KASIMUICAN TRAINING17 – 20 OCT 20172017Kaduna
12MAHE MAGAJI MADAICAN TRAINING4 – 8 AUG 20172017Enugu
13ABBAS UMARICAN TRAINING8 – 11 AUG 20172017Lagos
14TALATU MOHAMMED SULEICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
15UGWUJA SABASTINE UWADIGWUICAN TRAINING29AUG 1SEP 20172017Enugu
16HASSAN HALILU HUSSAINIICAN TRAINING24 – 27 OCT 20172017Kaduna
17RILWANU LAWALICAN TRAINING24 -27 OCT 20172017Kaduna
18YUSUF BALARABEICAN TRAINING17 – 20 OCT 20172017Kaduna
19MURTALA ABDULLAHIICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
20MUKHTAR IBRAHIMICAN TRAINING4 – 8 DEC 20172017Kaduna
21ABDULLAHI ALIYUICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
22ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHAICAN TRAINING15 – 18 AUG 20172017Kaduna
23YAHAYA ALIYU LAMIDOINTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE FOR ACADEMIC DISCIPLINES, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON, UK7 – 10 NOV 20172017UK
24ALIYU GARBAICAN TRAINING23 – 26 MAY 20172017Lagos
25UMAR ADAMUNISLT CONF.18 – 24 JUNE 20172017Oyo State
26ABDULMAJEED BABATUNDE ABDULRAHMANNISLT CONF.16 – 22 JUNE 20172017Oyo State
27ISAH ABDULMUMINUICPLT CONFERENCE2 – 3 JUNE 20172017Saudi Arabia
28ZUBAIRU BELLOHPLC CONFERENCE13 – 19 AUG 20172017Oyo State
29Abdullahi BasiruSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
30Abdulazeez Sali BelloSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
31Abdulaziz BelloSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
32Bilyaminu UmarSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
33Maimuna Shehu IdrisSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
34David EmovonSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
35Yusuf Aliyu ArdoAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
36Babangida Abubakar ShehuAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
37Tsalha AbubakarAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
38Aliyu Bapullo MuhammadAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
39Akinsola Wasiu DeleSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
40Mujitaba AdamuSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
41Sanusi M. YakubuSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
42Bello Muhammad GedawaSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
43Abubakar Musa MadaSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
44Obi Johnson IfeanyiSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
45Salisu DanladiSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
46Umar Muhammad GusauSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
47Muftahuddin Abdul KadirSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
48Armiya’u YusufSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
49Sama’Ila IbrahimSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
50Awurum Jameson NanimSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos5 – 8 DEC 20172017Lagos
2018 Conference List
S/NNAMESCONFERENCEDATEYEARVENUE
51Mudassir Samaila MoyiThe 11th national conference of english  scholars association of nigeria [NSAN] nsukka enugu state10th,21st,sept,20182018Enugu
52Jibril LawalInternation conference of mathematical sciences and technology 2018 pettang-malaysia10th 12th dec,20182018Malaysia
53Abubakar A. MaruComputer application to registry Management   tapo Bastagery Lagos State10th 14th dec,20182018Badagary Lagos 
54Adamu A. YauAccounts Recommendation and Financial Statement,Kaduna-Kaduna state9th 12oct,20182018Kaduna
55Muhammad Nura SidiEffective Service Delivery, Tapo Bastagry Lagos State15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
56Abdulrahman NuraEffective Service Delivery, tapo Bastagery Lagos state26th-20th nov,20182018Lagos
57Murjanatu Ibrahim GaladimaEffective Service Delivery,tapo Bastagery Lagos State15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
58Biyaminu WadataEffective Service Delivery,tapo Bastagery Lagos State15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
59 Abdul rahman LawaliWorkshop AdministrativePrinciples,Processes and Practices26th-30th nov,20182018Lagos
60Dr. Nasiru Anka Garba3rd International Conference Energy Production & Management, New Forest, UK10th-12th Sept 20182018UK
61Dr. Aliyu Usman MoyiInternational Quantitative Research & Application Conference (IQRAC 2018), Sarawak, Malaysia5th-8th Aug 20182018Malaysia
62Prof. Aliyu Muhammad Bunza3rd Symposium on West African Languages, (SYWAL 2018), University of Warsaw, Poland26th-29th Sept 20182018Poland
63Surajo. A. ImamAdvanced Training Course on Molecular Techniques/Biotechnology, Ibadan, Oyo State8th-14th July 20182018Oyo State
64Baba Gana UmarAdvanced Training Course on Molecular Techniques/Biotechnology, Ibadan, Oyo State8th-14th July 20182018Oyo State
65Murtala SaiduAdvanced Training Course on Molecular Techniques/Biotechnology, Ibadan, Oyo State8th-14th July 20182018Oyo State
66Abubakar Jaafar MakauAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
67Bello Shafii ZurmiContemporary Administration for Clerical Staff, Birnin Kudu, Kano26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
68Ubaidullahi YahayaISO-17025 & Laboratory Risk Engagement Programmes, Ibadan Oyo 26th Aug – 1st Sept 20182018Oyo State
69Bashir NuhuAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
70Isah IdrisaPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
71Salihu Abdulkadir KogunaPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
72Zubairu BelloISO-17025 & Laboratory Risk Engagement Programmes, Ibadan Oyo 26th Aug-1st Sept 2018 2018Oyo State
73Abubakar NurudeenEffective Service Delivery, Badagary, Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
74Ibrahim AdamuEffective Service Delivery, Badagary, Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
75Zaharadeen InuwaContemporary Administration Workshop for Clinical & Registry, Akure-Ondo8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
76Adamu Kabiru ChairmanComputer application to registry Management   tapo Bastagery Lagos State10th-14th Dec 20182018Lagos
77Ibrahim Mohammad LawanEffective Service Delivery, Badagary, Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
78Wakilamtu Abba IsaWord Processing MS Word, Badagary,ASCON,Lagos16th-20th July 20182018Lagos
79Jamilu Shaibu SidiContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Akure, Ondo State8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
80Abba Sabo DantataEffective Service Delivery, ASCON, Badagary Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
81Msugh Nater SistusContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Akure, Ondo State8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
82Abbas Usman MbusheOffice Technology Management Workshop, Abuja14th-16th Aug 20182018Abuja
83Kabiru AbdullahiContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Akure, Ondo State8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
84Kabiru Rabiu SuleimanInformation & Records Management, Ikeja-Lagos14th-16th Aug 20182018Lagos
85Onile Oluwaranmi JoshuaFinal Account Plannining & Financial Reporting, Ikeja-Lagos21st-24th Aug 20182018Lagos
86Bilyaminu AdamuInformation & Records Management, Ikeja-Lagos14th-16th Aug 20182018Lagos
87Murtala Garba TsafeSkills Development Workshop for Administrative & Personnel Officer, Yola, Adamawa6th-8th Nov 20182018Adamawa State
88Abdullahi BalaOperation & Maintenance of Generator Workshop, Gusau, Zamfara27th-29th Nov 20182018Zamfara
89Umar Adamu ISO-17025 & Laboratory Risk Engagement Programmes, Ibadan Oyo 29th Aug-1st Sept 20182018Oyo State
90Umar MohammadContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin Kudu, Kano State26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
91Shuaibu MuhammadContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Osun State28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
92Najibu SaniContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Akure, Ondo State8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
93Imrana Habibu DauranContemporary Admnistration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin-Kudu, Kano26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
94Abdulrahman AbubakarData Collection & Analysis, ASCON Lagos23rd-27th July 20182018Lagos
95Mahmud Umar HassanContemporary Admnistration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Akure-Ondo8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
96Bello UmarContemporary Admnistration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun State29th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
97Ibrahim Ummar TambuwalPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
98Hassan NuhuComputer application to registry Management   tapo Bastagery Lagos State2nd-6th July 20182018Lagos
99Hussaini Bello MorikiPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
100Ali Gana BamaISO-17025 & Laboratory Risk Engagement Programmes, Ibadan Oyo 26th Aug-1st Sept 2018 2018Oyo State
101Nura IsahAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
102Aminu BakoElectrical/Electronic Equipment Maintenance, Kano27th-31st Aug 20182018Kano
103Ahmad IyyaPractical Training on Nitrogen/Protein Determination in Foods,Feeds, Soil & Plant Samples, Oyo State16th-22nd Sept 20182018Oyo State
104Aisha Muhammad Sani Contemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun State28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
105Badamasi UsmanElectrical/Electronic Equipment Maintenance, Kano27th-31st Aug 20182018Kano
106Nana MagajiContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun State28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
107Nura MuhammadContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun State28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
108Nafiu IbrahimPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
109Maisallah MagajiInformation & Records Management, Ikeja-Lagos14th-16th Aug 20182018Lagos
110Ibrahim MurtalaOperation & Maintenance of Generator Workshop, Gusau, Zamfara27th-29th Nov 20182018Zamfara
111Aliyu SalihuInformation & Records Management, Ikeja-Lagos14th-16th Aug 20182018Lagos
112Murtala AliyuContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
113Isiyaka IsahContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Birnin-Kudu, Kano28th-30th Aug 20182018Kano
114Ibrahim DangoContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
115Abbas . A. ImamContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Ibadan, Oyo11th-14th Sept 20182018Oyo State
116Suwaiba ShehuContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
117Umar Abubakar AraboAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos26th-30th nov,20182018Lagos
118Anas YunusaContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Oshogbo-Osun28th-30th Aug 20182018Osun State
119Shamsu Bello JabakaIndustrial Health, Safety & Environmental Workshop, Abuja14th-16th Aug 20182018Abuja
120attahiru AbubakarAdministrative Principles, Processes and Practices, Badagary, Lagos26th-30th nov,20182018Lagos
121Barr. Amina Ghazali (Mrs.)Constitutional & Administrative Law Workshop, Badagary, Lagos16th-20th July 20182018Lagos
122Yasir ShehuContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Birnin-Kudu, Kano28th-30th Aug 20182018Kano
123Nehemiah Mathew ShinlatPlumbing & Pipe Installation Maintenance, Lokoja Kogi10th-14th Sept 20182018Kogi
124Mela Eli Contemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Akure-Ondo8th-10th Oct, 20182018Ondo State
125Saidu AbdullahiPractical Use of Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Flame Photometer  & Ultra-Violet, Ibadan, Oyo5th-11th Aug 20182018Oyo State
126Yahya BuhariInformation & Records Management, Ajaokuta,Kogi15th-17th Jul 20182018Kogi
127Yakubu AdamuInformation & Records Management, Ikeja-Lagos14th-16th Aug 20182018Lagos
128Hashimu Bawa KauraContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical &Registry Staff, Birnin-Kudu, Kano28th-30th Aug 20182018Kano
129Okeke Chika AugustineElectrical/Electronic Equipment Maintenance, Lokoja, Kogi27th-31st Aug 20182018Kogi
130Nura Musa IsahInformation & Record Management Workshop, Akure-Ondo6th-8th Nov 20182018Ondo State
131Abubakar A. ImamRisk Based Internal Auditing: Risk Indentification, Assessment Management & Control, Ikeja Lagos11th-14th Sept 20182018Lagos
132Usama Sulaiman Contemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin Kudu, Kano State26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
133Zayyanu YahyaData Collection & Analysis, ASCON Lagos23rd-27th July 20182018Lagos
134Okojie Luke IghodaloEffective Service Delivery, Badagary, Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
135Auwalu Shuaibu MuhammadRegistry Administration, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
136Jamilu AlkasimInformation & Record Management Workshop, Calabar-Cross Rivers7th-9th Aug 20182018Lagos
137Mu’azzam MansurEffective Cash & Fund Management Kaduna-Kaduna State7th-10th Aug 20182018Kaduna
138Almustafa AdamuSpeech & Report Writing, Badagary, Lagos25th-30 Nov 20182018Lagos
139Murtala Abdu BulaRegistry Admnistration, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
140Babangida IyyaRegistry Administration, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
141Mustapha IbrahimContemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin Kudu, Kano State26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
142Etika E. EdwardRegistry Administration, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
143Bello Yahaya Contemporary Administration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin Kudu, Kano State26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
144Abdullahi Saidu ShehuFundamentals of Internal Auduting: The Basic Skills Required by an Internal Auditor to Perform Effectively, Ikeja-Lagos7th-10th Aug 20182018Lagos
145Zainab AbubakarHuman Resource Management for Admnistrative & Personnel Officers, Abuja17th-21st Sept 20192018Abuja
146Usman IbrahimElectrinic Records Management Workshop, Lagos2nd-6th July 20182018Lagos
147Zaharadeen Aminu ShinkafiEffective Service Delivery, Badagary, Lagos15th-19th oct,20182018Lagos
148Dahiru UsmanEffective Payroll Administration & Ghost Workers Prevention & Detection, Kaduna14th-17th Aug 20182018Kaduna
149Babakaka MainaContemporary Admnistration Workshop for Clerical & Registry Staff, Birnin-Kudu, Kano26th-28th June, 20182018Kano
150Badamasi Attahiru GwadabawaStore Operation & Management, Kaduna3rd-7th Aug 20182018Kaduna
151Sani Shiitu Yahuza56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
152Ibrahim Garba S/Baki56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
153Jaafar Zakariyya56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
154Muhammad B. MadaEffective Payroll Administration & Ghost Workers Prevention & Detection, Kaduna14th-17th Aug 20182018Kaduna
155Aliyu Gadanga Tsafe56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
156Sule Sayudi56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
157Ridwanu Yahya Khamis56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
158Chukwuji Charles Nwabueze56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
159Mohammed Alhaji Gambo56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
160Mrs. Zainab Yusuf56th National Conf. & Annnual General Meeting of the Nigerian Library Association, Abeokuta23rd-26th July 20182018Ogun State
161Izah Augustina. A.Registry Administration, Badagary, Lagos27th-31st Aug 20182018Lagos
162Dr. Lawal Saadu30th Regional Conference on Solid State Science & Technnology , Melaka, Malaysia7th-9th Nov 20182018Malaysia
163Ibrahim Magaji Kotorkoshi30th Regional Conference on Solid State Science & Technnology , Melaka, Malaysia7th-9th Nov 20182018Malaysia
2019 Conference List
S/NNAMECONFERENCEDATEYEARVENUE
164Prof. Yahya Abdullahi ZakariAnnual Leadership Seminar of American Association of University Administrators, Michigan, USA6th-7th June 20192019USA
165Abdulrahman Adamu19th Annual African Conference Texas, USA29th-31st Mar 20192019USA
166Suleiman BashirInternational Conference on Education in Mathematics, Science and Technology, CESME, Turkey28th April-1st May 20192019Turkey
167Abubakar Adamu MasamaThe 1st International Conference of the Heads of Arabic Departments, Iran23rd-25th April 20192019Iran
168Dr. Umar SodangiThe 5th International Conference on Education 2019 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia5th-7th April 20192019Malaysia
169Abdullahi BelloInternational Conference on Education in Mathematics, Science and Technology, CESME, Turkey28th April-1st May 20192019Turkey
170Muddassir MusaAnnual Leadership Seminar of American Association of University Administrators, Michigan, USA6th-7th June 20192019USA
171Nafisa Barau Suleiman (Mrs.)Annual Leadership Seminar of American Association of University Administrators, Michigan, USA6th-7th June 20192019USA
172Aondowase Targba7th National Development Conference for Social Sciences, Education, Technology, Management & International Relations11th-12th April 20192019Enugu
173Yusuf Alhaji Hashim (PhD)4th International Conference on Economics, Business Management & Social Sciences in Budapest, Hungary4th-8th Sept 20192019Hungary
174Dr. Mas’ud Bello Kenyatta University Biennial Research & Innoovation Conference, Kaihawa, Nairobi, Kenya22nd-25th Oct 20192019Kenya
175Dr. Abbas Sani Dahiru1st International Language, Culture & Education Conference 2019, Melaka, Malaysia28th-29th Aug 20192019Malaysia
176Qaasim Badmusi Saheed Biodun3rd International Conference on Contemporary Scholarship & Islam, Malaysia30th-31st Oct 20192019Malaysia
177Sirajo Ismaila MoyiParasitology & Public Health Society of Nigeria (Parasitology & Public Health Society of Nigeria,Port Harcourt10th-13th Sept 20192019Cross Rivers
2020 Conference List
S/NNAMESCONFERENCEDATEYEARVENUE
178Prof. Bilkisu A. ShinkafiHuman Resource Specialty Certificate 2020,Luxor Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, USA 16th-18th March 20202020USA
179Yakubu. A. AnivassaHuman Resource Specialty Certificate 2020,Luxor Resort & Casino, LV, USA16th-18th March 20202020USA
180Garba. S. B.  ShinkafiInternational  Research Society for Public Management 2020 Conference, Tampere University, Finland22-24 April 20202020Finland
181Garba AbubakarCertified Administrative Professional (CAP) Conference 2020, Luxor Resort & Casino, LV,USA16th-18th March 20202020USA
182Rilwanu S. MadaCertified Administrative Professional Stone 2020, USA, Certified Administrative Professional, USA16th-17th March 20202020USA
183Ibrahim LawalInternational Research Society for Public Management  2020 Conference, Finland, International Research Society for Public Management, Finland22-24 April 20202020USA
184Ibrahim Abubakar KangiwaInsurance Accounting and Systems Association 2020 Conference, Saint Louis, USA, Insurance Accounting and Systems Association, USA7 – 10 June, 20202020USA
185Dr. Rabiat MusaInternational Conference  on Research in Education & Science 2020, Marma Hotel, Istanbul, Turkey21-24 March 20202020Turkey
186Izzuddeen M SadaStrategic Issues in Academic Planning & Implementation for Greater Productivity in the Tertiary Institution Management, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos27-31 February 20202020Lagos
187Usman YakubuBuilding & Facilities Maintenance Management for Job Performance & Greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos18-22 May 20202020Lagos
188Ibrahim Lawal IbrahimNetworking Management Tools, Optimization & Troubling for Job Efficiency, Bezer Hall Ota, Ogun State11-14 February 20202020Ogun State
189Muhammad Musa GusauComputer Application to Records Management Workshop,  Lagos10-14 February 20202020Lagos
190Jafar HassanSystem Management & PC Maintenance for Higher Productivity, Nigerlink Hotel, Wuse, Abuja4-6 February 20202020Abuja
191Sadiya Sulaiman M.Productivity Health Safety & Environmental Management for Higher Job Efficiency, Lagos11-15 May 20202020Lagos
192Abdulrahman Ibrahim Building & Facilities Maintenance Management for Job Performance & greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
193Zayyanu HarunaBuilding & Facilities Maintenance Management for Job Performance & greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
194Nafisa Danjuma MangaProductivity Improvement in Health Safety & Environmental Management , Enugu18-22 May 20202020Enugu
195Aliyu Ahmad Database System Design, Implementation & Management, Modotel Hotel Enugu 17-20 March 20202020Enugu
196Abubakar BaradeComputer Hardware, Software & Installation Operation & Maintenance, Modotel Hotel, Enugu24-27 March 20202020Enugu
197Jabiru HabibuProductivity Improvement in Records Management, Document Administration & Mail Handling, Nigerlinks Hotel Wuse, Abuja13-17 January 20202020Abuja
198Musa IbrahimICT Computer Application in Secretarial Job Administration for Quality Service Delivery, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
199Nura Abubakar S. BakiAdvanced Human Resources Management Strategic Thinking Decision Making & Problem Solving for Greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos6-10 April 20202020Lagos
200Habibu Iliyasu Productivity Improvement In Records Management, Document Administration & Mail Handling for Effective Service Delivery, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse-Abuja13-17 January 20202020Abuja
201Suleiman UsmanProductivity Improving Health Safety & Environmental Management for Higher Job Efficiency, Modotel Hotel, Enugu State13-17 April 20202020Enugu
202Isiya GarbaProductivity Improving Health Safety & Environmental Management for Higher Job Efficiency, Modotel Hotel, Enugu State20-24 January 20202020Enugu
203Shafi’u Musa GusauProductivity Improvement In Records Management, Document Administration & Mail Handling for Effective Service Delivery, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse-Abuja13-17 January 20202020Abuja
204Hafizu NamadiBasic Vehicle Maintenance & Driving Ethics for Quality Service Delivery, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos10-14 February 20202020Lagos
205Abdullahi HussainiWork Ethics & Attitudinal Change at Work Place for Quality Service Delivery & Improved Productivity, Hamdala Hotel Kaduna, Kaduna17-21 February 20202020Lagos
206Aliyu AminuAdvance Data Processing & Analysis Management for Productivity and Higher Performance, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos17-21 February 20202020Lagos
207Ibrahim HassanBasic Vehicle Maintenance & Driving Ethics for Quality Service Delivery, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos27-31 February 20202020Lagos
208Huzaifatu Musa BingiWork Ethics & Attitudinal Change at Work Place for Quality Service Delivery & Improved Productivity, Hamdala Hotel Kaduna, Kaduna17-21 February 20202020Kaduna
209Surajo GarbaLeading & Managing through Strategic Planning & Innovation in Management for Organizational Growth , Lagos20-24 April 20202020Lagos
210Rilwanu MuhammadBasic Vehicle Maintenance & Driving Ethics for Quality Service Delivery, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos27-31 February 20202020Lagos
211Abdullahi AlhajiProductivity Improvement In Records Management, Document Administration & Mail Handling for Effective Service Delivery, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse-Abuja13-17 January 20202020Abuja
212Bashir IsahHigher Performance & Productivity in Library Archives & Information Management & Administration, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
213Bashar ShikkauICT Computer Application in Secretarial Job Administration for Quality Service Delivery, Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
214Dr. Bashir Suleiman FMANInternational Conference on Research in Education & Science 2020, Istanbul, Turkey21-24 March 20202020Turkey
215Emmanuel Omokhuale (PhD)3rd International Conference on Pure and Applied Mathematics, University of Van Yuzunci Yil, Turkey.16-18 April 20202020Turkey
216Dr. Bello Muhammad 9th International Arabic Language Conference, Dubai, UAE1-4 April 20202020Dubai
217Bashir BelloUnintended Consequences Conference, Poland11-12 May 20202020Poland
218Bashir MagajiInternational Research Society for Public Management 2020, Tampere University, Finland22-24 April 20202020Finland
219Yahaya Abdulkadir AbubakarReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos 16-20 March 20202020Lagos
220Bello Muhammad MaidammaEffective Communication, Report Writing & Information Management for Higher Job Performance, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos27-31 February 20202020Lagos
221Ezeudu Gloria ObiageliReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
222Mu’awiyya BelloNational Conference on Strengthening Registry Administration in Tertiary Institutions, ASCON Lagos27-31 July 20202020Lagos
223Gaddafi GarbaAdvanced Information & Records Management. Lagos 10-14 February 20202020Lagos
224Sagir Abubakar S.PawaComputer Application to Registry Management Function, ASCON Lagos6-10 April 20202020Lagos
225Amina Attahiru AnkaReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
226Hadiza Jibo MagayakiReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
227Umar UsmanICT/Computer Application in Secretarial Job Administration for Quality Service Delivery, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
228Joshua EdisehComputer Application to Registry Management Function, ASCON Lagos6-10 April 20202020Lagos
229Nafisat AbdulazeezReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
230Dauda ShuaibuManaging Confidentiality Records Registry Management & Effective Mail Handling for Higher Productivity, Hamdala Hotel,  Kaduna 2-6 March 20202020Kaduna
231Chubado UmarReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
232Ezeudu Ifeoma BlessingReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
233Umma Bala DankandeAdvanced Information & Records Management, ITF Area Office Lagos10-14 February 20202020Lagos
234Yusuf MusaReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
235Umar Sani AnkaManaging your Boss & Confidentiality in Registry Management for Higher Job Performance, Excellence Ogba Hotel Lagos6-10  April, 20202020Lagos
236Shamaki Arthur KajeMinute/Memo Writing, Note-Taking/Report Writing & Communication, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse, Abuja24-28 February 20202020Abuja
237Naziru YugudaLeading & Managing through Strategic Planning & Innovation in Management for Organizational Growth, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse, Abuja20-24 April 20202020Abuja
238Zainab Maccido MohammedManaging Confidentiality Records Registry Management & Effective Mail Handling for Higher Productivity, Hamdala Hotel, Kaduna20-24 January 20202020Kaduna
239Dr. Bulus IbrahimProductivity Improvement in Health Safety & Environmental Management, Modotel Hotel Enugu20-24 April 20202020Enugu
240Jamilu Usman WaziriSystem Management & PC Maintenance for Higher Productivity, Nigerlinks Hotel, Abuja4-6 February 20202020Abuja
241Abdullahi SaniManaging your Boss & Confidentiality in Registry Management for Higher Job Performance, Excellence Ogba Hotel Lagos20-24 April 20202020Lagos
242Bashir YusufReport & Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/Exec. Officers In Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos16-20 March 20202020Lagos
243Engr.  Stanley Igwedimma OkoyeBuilding & Facilities Maintenance Management for Job Performance & greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos 18-22 May 20202020Lagos
244Kabiru HassanAdvanced ICT Application & Information Management, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
245Suleiman RufaiBasic Vehicle Maintenance & Driving, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos18-22 May 20202020Lagos
246Suleiman MuhammadNetworking Management Tools, Optimization & Troubling for Job Efficiency, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
247Abdulraman AbubakarEffective Store Management and Inventory Control for Higher Job Performance, Lagos24-28 February 20202020Lagos
248Tukur LawalICT Computer Application in Secretarial Job Administration, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
249Yushau SaiduEffective Mail Handling ,Registry and Record, Excellence Hotel Ogba Lagos10-14 February 20202020Lagos
250Nasiru MagatakardaEnhancing Performance at Work Place for Improved Productivity in the Institute, Nigerlinks Hotel, Wuse-Abuja13-17 January 20202020Abuja
251Yahaya AbdullahiBuilding and Facilities Maintenance Management for Job Performance and Greater Productivity, Excellence Hotel Ogba, Lagos13-17 January 20202020Lagos
252Yahaya AdamuReport and Speech Writing Techniques for Administrative/ Executive Officers in Tertiary Institution, ASCON Lagos 16-20 March 20202020Lagos